PRE-REGISTERED LIST:
February 11th, 2018


1 Heye Gao - Grade SK
2 Justin Huang - Grade SK
3 Lidia Cosofret - Grade SK
4 William Wang - Grade SK
5 Ziming Guo - SK
6 Benjamin Lau - Grade 1
7 Charles Sun - Grade 1
8 Damian Chiper - Grade 1
9 Declan Zhu - Grade 1
10 Giorgi Tavartkiladze - Grade 1
11 Isaac Duanmu - Grade 1
12 Jeremy Zhu - Grade 1
13 Kaitlyn Kiehn - Grade 1
14 Karen Yang - Grade 1
15 Maya Mukherjee - Grade 1
16 Ocean Lada - Grade 1
17 Patrick O'Malley - Grade 1
18 Sophie Phillips - Grade 1
19 Theo Evans - Grade 1
20 Adam Yoo - Grade 2
21 Arnav Mane - Grade 2
22 Bradley Tseng - Grade 2
23 Carlos Cerqueira-Higgins - Grade 2
24 Christone Tao - Grade 2
25 Dan Tchernikovsky - Grade 2
26 Eric Liu - Grade 2
27 Henry Yao - Grade 2
28 Jacob Gefen - Grade 2
29 Jay Nimchonok - Grade 2
30 Jedidiah Pulliars - Grade 2
31 Johnry Mei - Grade 2
32 Justin Wu - Grade 2
33 Kai Watanabe-Ellis - Grade 2
34 Lowen Mayer-Bresgi - Grade 2
35 Matthew Georgescu - Grade 2
36 Matthew Kiehn - Grade 3
37 Milana Inozemtseva - Grade 2
38 Nicholas Mak - Grade 2
39 Nima Piltan - Grade 2
40 Oliver Anusic-Yap - Grade 2
41 Raphael Tugade - Grade 2
42 Saranya Varma - Grade 2
43 Shashank Kumar - Grade 2
44 Teo Barbulovich-Nad - Grade 2
45 Yannis Mok - Grade 2
46 Aidan Otanes - Grade 3
47 Aidan Ramdyal - Grade 3
48 Alexandra Reeves - Grade 3
49 Athavan Sivakumar - Grade 3
50 George Raymond - Grade 3
51 Helena Jin - Grade 3
52 Howard A. Villegas - Grade 3
53 Isabelle Duanmu - Grade 3
54 Ivan Huang - Grade 3
55 Jadon Medcof - Grade 3
56 Larry Yang - Grade 3
57 Nathan Zhu - Grade 3
58 Noah Muhammad-Gold - Grade 3
59 Ojas Agrawal - Grade 3
60 Aaron Liu - Grade 4
61 Abigail D'Souza - Grade 4
62 Aidan Liang - Grade 4
63 Ainuo Yuan - Grade 4
64 Anthony Atanasov - Grade 4
65 Eric Lu - Grade 4
66 Joseph O'Malley - Grade 4
67 Kevin Yang - Grade 4
68 Luke Yeung - Grade 4
69 Mathusha Jeyakumar - Grade 4
70 Ryan Mayer-Bresgi - Grade 4
71 Shivani Saravanan - Grade 4
72 Xinge Xu - Grade 4
73 Zachary Rogachov - Grade 4
74 Aiden Lum - Grade 5
75 Alex Ma - Grade 5
76 Alex Ng - Grade 5
77 Andrew Gulec - Grade 5
78 Filip Hayek - Grade 5
79 Gabriel Cavalcanti - Grade 5
80 Harry Xue - Grade 5
81 Henry Liu - Grade 5
82 Henry Xianrui Zhang - Grade 5
83 Ibrahim Dhanani - Grade 5
84 Janelle Ponniah - Grade 5
85 Jeffrey R. Zhao - Grade 5
86 Jonathan Andersen - Grade 5
87 Justin Zhu - Grade 5
88 Kiran Bhagat - Grade 5
89 Leiyi (Leroy) Ye - Grade 5
90 Leon Zhao - Grade 5
91 Max Chen - Grade 5
92 Pavel Telega - Grade 5
93 Richard Han - Grade 5
94 Vikram Sakthishanmugham - Grade 5
95 Yichen (Ethan) Li - Grade 5
96 Anav Agrawal - Grade 6
97 Atharva Srinivas - Grade 6
98 Eirik Andersen - Grade 6
99 Max Spillner - Grade 6
100 Regan Medcof - Grade 6
101 Vaishali Sakthishanmugham - Grade 6
102 David Jiang - Grade 7
103 Ingrid Wu - Grade 7
104 Jingchun Ji - Grade 7
105 Lucas Cavalcanti - Grade 7
106 Mark Stevenson - Grade 7
107 Vinushan Vijendra - Grade 7
108 Adrian D'Souza - Grade 8
109 Rachna Venkatesh - Grade 8
110 Sivakarthik Gorthi - Grade 8
111 Alex Hu - Grade 9


Francis Rodrigues, Regional Director
Chess'n Math Association; toronto@chess-math.org
tel: 416-488-5506; 416-486-3395; 647-232-6014 (cell)
701 Mt. Pleasant Road, Toronto, ON, M4S 2N4
fax: 416-486-4637; website: www.chess-math.org