2018-2019 CMA Chess Excellence Program

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Larry Bevand
    replied
    Thanks Erik for your constructive comments!

    They did not fall on deaf ears!

    Today I signed off on the cheques and they should go in the mail on Tuesday at the latest. Recipients will receive a certificate attesting to their accomplishment.

    The Chess'n Math Association is extremely proud of this initiative! So we will be repeating the program for the 2019 - 2020 school year! Another $10,000 up for grabs!!

    Same rules..for details go to:

    https://chess-math.org/2018-2019-cma...llence-program
    Last edited by Larry Bevand; Friday, 30th August, 2019, 04:41 PM.

    Leave a comment:


  • Erik Malmsten
    replied
    Great program!
    comments on the videos:
    - Could have a banner with the CMA logo between the wood above the board.
    - Nicely framed image, could use an additional light stage left for left presenter.
    - Board position is funny. Could be a mate in one problem, then at end with Larry it could show the solution.
    - Presenter fumbled in Ontario, could have been reshot.
    - Error in website text should only be three w not four. wwww
    - Great biographies of CMA ambassadors could use portrait photo of winner with printed name and rating.
    - Would have liked to hear the city of each winner.

    Leave a comment:


  • Larry Bevand
    replied
    AND THE 2018-19 WINNERS ARE: https://chess-math.org/2018-2019-cma...llence-program

    Leave a comment:


  • Larry Bevand
    replied
    We are working on the video this morning and it should be posted online by tomorrow.

    Leave a comment:


  • Larry Bevand
    replied
    Well...we have been getting inquiries every day about this...and rightfully so!

    We will produce a youtube video this week with the results of our first CMA Excellence in Chess Program!

    The winners, who attend the NAYCC banquet in Kingston, will receive their award at that time. Others will receive their award by mail by the end of AUgust 2019. Those who earn the 2019 ''CMA Ambassador of Chess'' distinction will receive their personalized jacket in September. I have the pleasure to announce that Stefanie Chu, the first girl to win a National Championship in her grade at the Canadian Chess Challenge (it was grade 8 in Montreal in 1997), will be present in Kingston. She has come forward to sponsor some of the prizes....her way to give back to a great experience in her life! If you would like to see her chess accomplishments go to: http://chess.ca/node/97

    She will be sponsoring (and presenting) the awards for the top girls from Ontario in each category! Thank you Stefanie!

    The Chess'n Math Association board of directors has approved the renewal of this excellent program for the next school year (2019-2020) with another $10,000 being offered. How do you have a chance of winning? It is simple...play in CMA rated events between Sept 1, 2019 and June 30, 2020. Our qualification rules remain the same as those we used in 2018-19.

    Larry Bevand
    Executive Director
    Chess'n Math Association

    Leave a comment:


  • Larry Bevand
    replied
    Over 1,100 youngsters have played the required number of games so far. There is still another month to get your games in. We expect about 1,500 players to make that threshold.

    To nominate a player of the year you have until the end of the day tomorrow. So far we have about 100 nominations in the various categories.

    Larry

    Leave a comment:


  • Larry Bevand
    replied
    Just a reminder that folks have until the end of the month to nominate youngsters for the player of the year .

    You can find the criteria of the program at:

    https://chess-math.org/2018-2019-cma...llence-program

    Last edited by Larry Bevand; Wednesday, 22nd May, 2019, 04:28 PM.

    Leave a comment:


  • Larry Bevand
    replied
    Corrections have been made on our site. Thanks! Larry

    Leave a comment:


  • Larry Bevand
    replied
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Kindergarden to Grade 3 in Quebec

    1 3 Georgescu-Nicolau Luca QC 31 1309 M 1208889
    2 2 Duval Mathieu QC 78 1167 M 1391624
    3 3 Iordanescu Victor Nicolae QC 138 1155 M 1310668
    4 2 Hu Richard QC 52 1145 M 1355591
    5 2 Qin Weixuan QC 118 1124 M 1322212
    6 2 Wang Edouard QC 45 1099 M 1351743
    7 3 Ding Michel QC 51 1078 M 1341707
    8 3 Yin Eric QC 40 1062 M 1363127
    9 3 Memon Saad QC 68 1027 M 1309994
    10 2 Lou Aaron QC 62 1016 M 1306315
    11 2 Wang Jingwei (Leo) QC 57 989 M 1372735
    12 1 Ivanov-Yuan Maksim QC 66 987 M 1396192
    13 2 Delage Godard Félix QC 146 976 M 1357413
    14 1 Lopez Alejandro QC 60 965 M 1390577
    15 2 Zhou Xiaoran QC 49 948 M 1376987
    16 3 Wang Alexandre QC 40 930 M 1351776
    17 1 Jutras Arnaud QC 190 921 M 1415946
    18 3 Xuan Evan QC 32 911 M 1265207
    19 2 Bertomeu Rolf QC 44 908 M 1359281
    20 2 Bouras Yasser QC 42 907 M 1317251
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Kindergarden to Grade 3 female in Quebec

    1 3 Giasson Coralie QC 63 900 F 1352013
    2 3 Chen Lucia QC 40 753 F 1391141
    3 1 Wang Ruoyu QC 74 627 F 1431955
    4 3 Chen Motong QC 31 604 F 1432067
    5 2 Ibarguen Sarah QC 39 594 F 1405528
    6 2 Fang Katherine QC 71 563 F 1310736
    7 KDG Kirilenko Anastacia QC 31 533 F 1416161
    8 1 Zhang Bao Yue QC 79 523 F 1431977
    9 2 Boucher Amélia-Rose QC 45 504 F 1388867
    10 KDG Craciun Julie Anna QC 30 487 F 1425881
    11 2 Shi Katherine QC 66 458 F 1367673
    12 1 Ramos Heidi QC 56 448 F 1379992
    13 3 Matteau Delfine QC 41 400 F 1368055
    14 3 Brown Layla QC 34 317 F 1430368
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Grade 4 to Grade 6 in Quebec

    1 4 Yan Alex Jikai QC 36 1679 M 1233966
    2 5 Latorre Vincent QC 31 1568 M 1288089
    3 5 Hu Raymond QC 51 1528 M 1308047
    4 5 Adam Rafael QC 30 1522 M 1369438
    5 5 Bocan Richard QC 46 1441 M 1269584
    6 5 He Zekai QC 31 1406 M 1285356
    7 5 Béliveau Mathieu QC 49 1308 M 1218363
    8 5 Roy Benjamin QC 36 1294 M 1217283
    9 4 Harihara Vikrant QC 42 1233 M 1416036
    10 4 Liu Eric QC 35 1231 M 1221243
    11 5 Suda Lafontaine Toma QC 34 1218 M 1224674
    12 6 Luo Andrew QC 30 1198 M 1233999
    13 4 Ghislain Alexandre QC 185 1168 M 1312391
    14 5 Mulhem Laith QC 44 1158 M 1369337
    15 4 Fournier William QC 54 1157 M 1378214
    16 6 Yuen Lok QC 34 1141 M 1159738
    17 5 Li Yao Feng QC 35 1136 M 1350459
    18 4 Li Travis QC 33 1111 M 1325643
    19 4 Zhang Kevin QC 34 1080 M 1324787
    20 6 Ouallam Amine QC 35 1031 M 1245644
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Grade 4 to Grade 6 female in Quebec

    1 4 Yang Jing Yao QC 44 972 F 1381555
    2 5 St-Pierre Mégane QC 37 857 F 1219757
    3 4 Ramos Michelle QC 48 771 F 1379981
    4 4 Zhu Amy QC 147 770 F 1377538
    5 5 Eragoda Arachchilage Anuthi Navithma Bandara QC 34 719 F 1361507
    6 4 Boucher Éléonore QC 45 698 F 1368448
    7 5 Xiang Yuxi QC 57 687 F 1416677
    8 6 Zhang Yuxin QC 37 672 F 1425688
    9 5 Huang Linxi QC 35 387 F 1432359
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Grade 7 to Grade 12 in Quebec

    1 7 Craciun David QC 41 1774 M 1147702
    2 8 Hall Arturo QC 30 1434 M 1322201
    3 9 Hong Kiwon QC 39 1362 M 1132301
    4 11 Li Yi Zhou QC 42 1343 M 1219397
    5 7 Sui Yu Shun QC 50 1342 M 1208755
    6 7 Fernandez Busto Edouard QC 43 1336 M 1131592
    7 7 Mai DeRen QC 34 1269 M 1147847
    8 10 Li Xin Rui QC 34 1239 M 1114885
    9 8 Yu Benjamin (Mingzheng) QC 30 1233 M 1067758
    10 9 Bilodeau-Savaria Carl-William QC 37 1209 M 875777
    11 8 Kapush Oleg QC 53 1193 M 1366593
    12 11 Gaumont Xavier QC 38 1190 M 1064889
    13 8 Yu Yi Hang QC 34 1150 M 1366604

    Leave a comment:


  • Larry Bevand
    replied
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Kindergarden to Grade 3 in Alberta and British Columbia

    Last update on 2019-05-02
    1 2 Gao Justin BC 38 1222 M 1329491
    2 2 Mok Erwin BC 90 1120 M 1355488
    3 3 Boroomand AryaCyrus BC 25 1119 M 1329671
    4 3 Kofmansky Matthew BC 60 1082 M 1329873
    5 1 Yang Nathan BC 89 1046 M 1360866
    6 1 Wu Nicholas BC 70 1034 M 1310038
    7 2 Tian Eliza BC 45 1020 F 1360811
    8 2 Walker Jarek AB 54 975 M 1420345
    9 2 Golchin Ryan BC 51 969 M 1372375
    10 3 Bi Glenn AB 43 961 M 1409286
    11 2 Wang Alan BC 48 953 M 1404898
    12 3 Li Tony BC 39 941 M 1308734
    13 2 Lu Aiden BC 144 928 M 1374298
    14 3 Yu Ryanbole BC 80 908 M 1414383
    15 1 Nguyen An BC 38 904 F 1415125
    16 3 Murallidaran Arthithan AB 45 872 M 1398519
    17 3 Eisenberg Colette BC 56 833 F 1396631
    18 3 Russell Wesley BC 119 833 M 1329928
    19 3 Li Anthony BC 127 823 M 1412741
    20 1 Johnson Joshua AB 56 815 M 1361687
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Kindergarden to Grade 3 female in Alberta and British Columbia

    Last update on 2019-05-02
    1 2 Tian Eliza BC 45 1020 F 1360811
    2 1 Nguyen An BC 38 904 F 1415125
    3 3 Eisenberg Colette BC 56 833 F 1396631
    4 3 Shaeri Dorsa BC 32 664 F 1419862
    5 3 Zhou Esther BC 55 530 F 1413077
    6 1 Lu Sarah BC 34 367 F 1407633
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Grade 4 to Grade 6 in Alberta and British Columbia

    Last update on 2019-05-02
    1 5 Mok Gillian BC 27 1397 F 1253395
    2 6 He Matthew BC 42 1382 M 1254431
    3 5 Jin Eric AB 78 1296 M 1218442
    4 4 Jin Alexander BC 27 1289 M 1310455
    5 6 Eisenberg Lucas BC 42 1255 M 1396642
    6 4 Purevjamts Anu AB 41 1217 F 1316801
    7 5 Wong Bowen BC 110 1210 M 1329478
    8 6 Prasanna Shreyas AB 29 1209 M 1339007
    9 6 Qin Kaiqi BC 73 1152 M 1414372
    10 4 Huang Nico BC 39 1143 M 1227306
    11 4 Zou Alex BC 30 1141 M 1308565
    12 5 Chen Ryan AB 46 1113 M 1218453
    13 4 Huang Winston BC 63 1106 M 1314257
    14 4 Riley Kai AB 83 1096 M 1388755
    15 4 Liu Jiaqi BC 57 1087 M 1412324
    16 5 Zhou Roy BC 49 1076 M 1298722
    17 6 Enkhtaivan Michelle AB 44 1025 F 1261012
    18 4 Liu Jialin BC 56 1004 M 1412335
    19 5 Li Terry AB 38 981 M 1313032
    20 4 Qiu Jerry AB 26 969 M 1416925
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Grade 4 to Grade 6 female in Alberta and British Columbia

    Last update on 2019-05-02
    1 5 Mok Gillian BC 27 1397 F 1253395
    2 4 Purevjamts Anu AB 41 1217 F 1316801
    3 6 Enkhtaivan Michelle AB 44 1025 F 1261012
    4 5 Lee Dana AB 31 849 F 1316531
    5 4 Rodriguez Vanessa AB 26 776 F 1361711
    6 6 Borchert Sara BC 48 710 F 1408768
    7 4 Wei Melinda BC 26 664 F 1329849
    8 6 Lee Kendra BC 74 650 F 1359358
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Grade 7 to Grade 12 in Alberta and British Columbia

    Last update on 2019-05-02
    1 8 Doknjas Neil BC 25 2109 M 1040185
    2 7 Huang ZhiQi Ryan BC 29 1493 M 1373624
    3 7 Hoekman Samuel AB 34 1412 M 1302131
    4 7 Imoo Joshua BC 25 1411 M 1152549
    5 9 Wessels Rohan BC 37 1321 M 1266423
    6 7 Jeong Edward BC 30 1288 M 1309083
    7 9 Shaporenko Katya BC 39 1200 F 1322381
    8 7 Wang Fangxun BC 36 1194 M 1316215
    9 7 Amjadi Borna BC 30 1190 M 1210454
    10 10 Zhang William BC 64 1109 M 1256128
    11 7 Zhao Andy [Andi] BC 49 1104 M 1375075
    12 9 Yu Christopher BC 49 1067 M 1360563
    13 8 Sia Nathaniel AB 33 1002 M 1410423
    14 8 Chen Bruce BC 42 963 M 1255138
    15 7 Yuan Marc BC 26 921 M 1203873
    16 8 Li David BC 45 898 M 1254802
    17 8 Liang Jeremy BC 62 798 M 1169155
    18 8 Zheng Eric AB 26 664 M 1415327
    19 7 Thirunavukkarasu Sneha AB 35 601 F 1430346
    20 7 Roberts-Kowalchuk Brayden AB 32 594 M 1419401
    Last edited by Larry Bevand; Friday, 3rd May, 2019, 05:35 PM.

    Leave a comment:


  • Larry Bevand
    replied
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Kindergarden to Grade 3 in Atlantic & Prairies

    Last update on 2019-05-02

    1 1 Marchand Calix NS 50 942 M 1362036
    2 2 Morrison Oskar NS 41 894 M 1377358
    3 3 Qiu Max PEI 37 834 M 1366209
    4 2 Sorgard William SK 27 821 M 1328196
    5 2 Myrzaibraimova Alia MB 47 817 F 1372307
    6 2 Cheng Justin MB 47 813 M 1414416
    7 3 Wang Sam PEI 45 800 M 1319602
    8 1 Chen Jason NS 43 780 M 1415733
    9 3 Bourassi Sam PEI 32 779 M 1424878
    10 3 Sorgard Abigail SK 26 748 F 1328185
    11 3 Amarasinghe Gisadi MB 47 744 F 1321413
    12 3 Meaney Luke NS 35 741 M 1352518
    13 1 Syed Hamza Ali Ahmed NS 26 740 M 1431854
    14 2 Gowda Ankush PEI 37 727 M 1380082
    15 3 Wang Ivan PEI 28 726 M 1429874
    16 3 Mittal Rachit NS 34 686 M 1223864
    17 3 Dalí Helena MB 27 669 F 1414394
    18 1 Pittman Luke NL 26 660 M 1362802
    19 3 Greey William NL 25 660 M 1355275
    20 KDG Syed Juveria NS 25 636 F 1431843
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Kindergarden to Grade 3 female in Atlantic & Prairies

    Last update on 2019-05-02

    1 2 Myrzaibraimova Alia MB 47 817 F 1372307
    2 3 Sorgard Abigail SK 26 748 F 1328185
    3 3 Amarasinghe Gisadi MB 47 744 F 1321413
    4 3 Dalí Helena MB 27 669 F 1414394
    5 KDG Syed Juveria NS 25 636 F 1431843
    6 2 Iomdina Hannah MB 43 636 F 1377022
    7 1 Sorgard Lydia SK 26 503 F 1361441
    8 KDG Zhang Michelle NS 27 399 F 1423326
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Grade 4 to Grade 6 in Atlantic & Prairies

    Last update on 2019-05-02

    1 6 Sullivan Madoc NS 37 1535 M 1268605
    2 5 Piche Zachary MB 56 1434 M 1145902
    3 5 Yao Michael PEI 36 1340 M 1375435
    4 4 Wang Andy (Zixin) NS 49 1174 M 1285558
    5 6 Fang Evan Ze NL 27 1168 M 1251933
    6 4 Liang Leon PEI 41 1162 M 1325474
    7 6 Petroulakis George MB 40 1117 M 1321446
    8 6 Angel Borys MB 46 1076 M 1385651
    9 6 Anwar Muhammad Ibrahim NL 27 1050 M 1355229
    10 5 Krak Aidan MB 38 1021 M 1258176
    11 5 Salah Alan NL 26 1005 M 1223897
    12 4 Zhang Brian NS 40 1004 M 1318825
    13 6 Hoeppner Cole MB 32 994 M 1292848
    14 6 Dickie Luke PEI 35 986 M 1117438
    15 6 Wang Suri PEI 39 952 F 1319635
    16 6 Pamunuwe Gedara Udan PEI 38 941 M 1259987
    17 6 Farquhar Allister NS 28 922 M 1192713
    18 4 Schwartz Elazar MB 32 916 M 1256692
    19 4 Sun Michael MB 58 914 M 1363094
    20 5 Farid John MB 41 875 M 1414438
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Grade 4 to Grade 6 female in Atlantic & Prairies

    Last update on 2019-05-02

    1 6 Wang Suri PEI 39 952 F 1319635
    2 4 Janes Millie NL 26 797 F 1322572
    3 6 Spicer Keira NS 30 705 F 1415755
    4 5 Ahmad Lucina MB 32 488 F 1416339
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Grade 7 to Grade 12 in Atlantic & Prairies

    Last update on 2019-05-02

    1 11 Ma Derek MB 34 2220 M 864595
    2 11 Wolchock Theo MB 44 2214 M 878951
    3 8 Kapra Jerjis NS 45 1577 M 1072451
    4 8 Lei Yanyu MB 48 1571 M 1309059
    5 8 Russo Max MB 28 1512 M 1161999
    6 8 Gao Jiarui NS 43 1370 M 1257636
    7 7 Furda Ievgeniia-Diana MB 50 1331 F 1309026
    8 7 Giordani-Gross Zostrianos MB 29 1307 M 1173137
    9 9 Marshall Carter MB 45 1293 M 1209047
    10 11 Rookard Kalen NS 31 1280 M 1365208
    11 7 Myrzaibraimova Aibike MB 53 1272 F 1321435
    12 7 Deng Tommy (Zhaoren) NS 42 1257 M 1318869
    13 9 Cacao Joaquin MB 27 1225 M 1429547
    14 7 Uppal Neil NS 34 1155 M 1369642
    15 7 Shapiro Adam MB 52 1110 M 1322807
    16 8 Nguyen Kevin PEI 32 1089 M 1416429
    17 10 Llewellyn Breanne NS 39 1046 F 1218262
    18 7 Christiansen Asher NS 38 1044 M 1103422
    19 7 Xing Leon PEI 38 1034 M 1374355
    20 7 Sunil Samel PEI 25 903 M 1146251

    Leave a comment:


  • Larry Bevand
    replied
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Grade 4 to Grade 6 in Ontario

    Last update on 2019-05-02
    1 6 Chen Max ON 41 2282 M 1119194
    2 5 Atanasov Anthony ON 31 2232 M 1145979
    3 6 Zhao Jeffrey R. ON 35 1987 M 1142864
    4 5 Qiu James ON 37 1550 M 1211174
    5 5 Coat Sven ON 50 1505 M 1308521
    6 6 Cheng Adrien ON 45 1453 M 1253935
    7 6 Gulec Andrew Fuad ON 57 1409 M 1223111
    8 4 Wang Nathan ON 39 1389 M 1208351
    9 5 Li Julia ON 59 1380 F 1228959
    10 4 Han Johnathan ON 30 1379 M 1205561
    11 5 Zhong April ON 110 1362 F 1388799
    12 6 Florea George ON 95 1335 M 1159007
    13 5 Zhang Angus ON 64 1303 M 1146374
    14 6 Chan Brendan ON 62 1302 M 1350786
    15 6 Li Yichen [Ethan] ON 35 1257 M 1345241
    16 6 Rozin Mark ON 38 1212 M 1134819
    17 4 Zhu Austin ON 64 1206 M 1343327
    18 4 Yang Larry ON 30 1190 M 1262441
    19 4 Luo Albert ON 67 1175 M 1321468
    20 5 Wang Derek ON 39 1165 M 1360708
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Grade 4 to Grade 6 female in Ontario Prizes sponsored by Stefanie Chu!

    Last update on 2019-05-02
    1 5 Li Julia ON 59 1380 F 1228959
    2 5 Zhong April ON 110 1362 F 1388799
    3 5 Puri Dylan ON 40 1149 F 1361799
    4 4 Jin Helena ON 59 1093 F 1256051
    5 5 Li Vanessa ON 53 1061 F 1206909
    6 4 Duanmu Isabelle ON 30 1018 F 1311388
    7 4 Guo Anni ON 42 1009 F 1333258
    8 4 Brudno Vera ON 145 1008 F 1212265
    9 5 Mehta Nikhil ON 39 999 F 1311671
    10 4 Hua Yijia [Katy] ON 45 926 F 1257592
    11 6 Roy Upayan ON 36 876 F 1354577
    12 4 Wang Crystal ON 79 874 F 1317082
    13 6 Zhang Chris ON 42 859 F 1408274
    14 5 Wang Elizabeth ON 84 842 F 1354285
    15 5 Huang Emily ON 38 830 F 1345004
    16 5 D'Souza Abigail ON 94 822 F 1177042
    17 5 Walter Keri ON 32 821 F 1226215
    18 6 Chen Lyndee ON 35 782 F 1322493
    19 5 Ryshkevich Nicoya ON 80 779 F 1383546
    20 4 Wang Zoe ON 48 775 F 1308925
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Grade 7 to Grade 12 in Ontario

    Last update on 2019-05-02
    1 12 Raizman Lev ON 50 1795 M 910236
    2 11 Peng Sarah ON 39 1754 F 956823
    3 10 Tang Daniel ON 39 1663 M 1102814
    4 7 Srinivas Atharva ON 46 1625 M 1181057
    5 8 Zhao Jonathan ON 32 1625 M 1003915
    6 9 Raizman Ruven ON 50 1591 M 982798
    7 8 Wang Michael Grant ON 39 1547 M 1262621
    8 9 Zheng Alan ON 42 1511 M 1361046
    9 8 Li Wing Xiaolong ON 40 1468 M 1056655
    10 7 Plotkin Julia ON 47 1455 F 1079976
    11 8 Ye Cullen ON 32 1409 M 1189473
    12 7 Song Charlie ON 42 1377 M 1005939
    13 8 Wu Ingrid ON 30 1340 F 1267312
    14 7 Guo Owen ON 41 1323 M 1107279
    15 7 Sotnikov Alexander ON 40 1322 M 1302761
    16 8 Lin Zige [Alle] ON 35 1319 F 1190351
    17 9 Vijendra Vinushan ON 30 1274 M 1345318
    18 10 Wiffen Zachary ON 30 1258 M 1035099
    19 8 Pong Tobias ON 37 1239 M 1354375
    20 8 Lang Quin ON 35 1237 M 1347131
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Grade 7 to Grade 12 female in Ontario Prizes sponsored by Stefanie Chu!

    Last update on 2019-05-02
    1 11 Peng Sarah ON 39 1754 F 956823
    2 7 Plotkin Julia ON 47 1455 F 1079976
    3 8 Wu Ingrid ON 30 1340 F 1267312
    4 8 Lin Zige [Alle] ON 35 1319 F 1190351
    5 7 Chiriac Nicole ON 40 1000 F 1357176
    6 8 Tian Julie ON 38 862 F 1316349
    7 8 Ignat Christine ON 36 831 F 1316362
    Last edited by Larry Bevand; Friday, 3rd May, 2019, 05:38 PM.

    Leave a comment:


  • Larry Bevand
    replied
    Thanks Aris! You are correct...we will make the correction on Monday.

    If anyone else sees errors, please do not hesitate to point them out to me.

    Larry
    Last edited by Larry Bevand; Friday, 3rd May, 2019, 06:14 PM.

    Leave a comment:


  • Aris Marghetis
    replied
    I suspect Jayden Lau should be "M"

    Leave a comment:


  • Larry Bevand
    replied
    Standings at the end of April 2019 for Ontario: CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Kindergarden to Grade 3 in Ontario

    Last update on 2019-05-02

    1 2 Zhong Ryan ON 107 1353 M 1375356
    2 3 Tseng Bradley ON 64 1242 M 1323821
    3 3 Lau Jayden ON 36 1169 F 1311243
    4 3 Leung Wah Sing [Joseph] ON 35 1046 M 1369203
    5 3 Li Max ON 50 979 M 1251077
    6 3 Wang Jaden ON 42 959 M 1364681
    7 2 Paule Ezekiel ON 117 957 M 1363061
    8 3 Chan Wilfrid ON 115 943 M 1373049
    9 3 Florea Paul ON 153 938 M 1309746
    10 3 Gao Sean ON 90 907 M 1333113
    11 3 Zinchenko Anthony ON 132 878 M 1322324
    12 3 Li Andrew ON 100 875 M 1373714
    13 3 Chen Cheney ON 57 871 M 1369899
    14 2 O'Malley Patrick ON 50 852 M 1318421
    15 2 Liu Lawrence ON 46 847 M 1339604
    16 3 Ghanti Diptarko ON 34 840 M 1383355
    17 1 Naiboglu Onur ON 92 810 M 1415294
    18 3 Zhang Ryan Hu ON 33 804 M 1410726
    19 2 Zhang Octavius ON 129 802 M 1305887
    20 1 Tso Justin ON 69 793 M 1369833
    CMA Excellence in Chess Program : for Kindergarden to Grade 3 female in Ontario Prizes sponsored by Stefanie Chu!

    Last update on 2019-05-02

    1 3 Lau Jayden ON 36 1169 F 1311243
    2 3 Inozemtseva Milana ON 114 780 F 1309735
    3 1 Puri Ryan ON 39 758 F 1415338
    4 2 Kozyrieva Eva ON 40 697 F 1420738
    5 2 Maslov Ayla ON 94 593 F 1308846
    6 2 Thayananthan Ashan ON 34 540 F 1364837
    7 1 Chan Lauren ON 32 518 F 1414629
    8 3 Ryshkevich Creya ON 62 487 F 1383388
    9 1 Gai Jennifer ON 55 466 F 1361171
    10 3 Lin Leeting ON 44 438 F 1290238
    11 2 Leeshanok-Chan Shannon ON 31 383 F 1416587
    12 1 Mody Tesh ON 37 350 F 1416622
    13 1 Guo Lynette ON 52 338 F 1429277
    14 1 Mohamed Olivia ON 42 210 F 1415114
    15 KDG Fong Serena ON 32 200 F 1414743

    Leave a comment:

Working...
X