Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Toronto's Grand Prix 2 Chess Tournament 2018 - Sunday 11 Feb. 11:15 a.m.

  1. #1
    Francis Rodriguez's Avatar
    Join Date
    2009-03-23
    Location
    Toronto, Ca/San Jose, CA
    Posts
    685

    Toronto's Grand Prix 2 Chess Tournament 2018 - Sunday 11 Feb. 11:15 a.m.

    Toronto's GRAND PRIX 2 CHESS TOURNAMENT 2018 - SUNDAY 11 FEB. 11:15 a.m.
    PRE-REGISTER TODAY! ANY chess-playing child CAN PLAY this stunning event!

    A record-breaking number of players took part in Grand Prix 1 ! YOU too have a chance at......

    $ 3,500 IN PRIZES TO BE WON, YES - THREE THOUSAND FIVE HUNDRED DOLLARS!!!

    https://chess-math.org/event/chessn-...urnament-no-ii

    VENUE: Marshall McLuhan School, 1107 Avenue Road (Avenue & Eglinton):
    https://goo.gl/maps/8Bzt6mmxfr32

    STARTS: 11:15 am. Registration onsite 9:30 -11 am. "DON'T DELAY, REGISTER TODAY!"
    http://chesstalk.com/registration/

    PRE-REGISTERED LIST:
    January 24th, 2018

    1 William Wang - Grade SK
    2 Bradley Tseng - Grade 2
    3 Milana Inozemtseva - Grade 2
    4 Aidan Ramdyal - Grade 3
    5 Larry Yang - Grade 3
    6 Aaron Liu - Grade 4
    7 Anthony Atanasov - Grade 4
    8 Henry Liu - Grade 5
    9 Yichen (Ethan) Li - Grade 5
    10 Eirik Andersen - Grade 6
    11 Alex Hu - Grade 9


    Francis Rodrigues, Regional Director
    Chess'n Math Association; toronto@chess-math.org
    tel: 416-488-5506; 416-486-3395; 647-232-6014 (cell)
    701 Mt. Pleasant Road, Toronto, ON, M4S 2N4
    fax: 416-486-4637; website: www.chess-math.org

  2. #2
    Francis Rodriguez's Avatar
    Join Date
    2009-03-23
    Location
    Toronto, Ca/San Jose, CA
    Posts
    685

    Re: Toronto's Grand Prix 2 Chess Tournament 2018 - Sunday 11 Feb. 11:15 a.m.

    Toronto's GRAND PRIX 2 CHESS TOURNAMENT 2018 - SUNDAY 11 FEB. 11:15 a.m.
    PRE-REGISTER TODAY! ANY chess-playing child CAN PLAY this stunning event!

    A record-breaking number of players took part in Grand Prix 1 ! YOU too have a chance at......

    $ 3,500 IN PRIZES TO BE WON, YES - THREE THOUSAND FIVE HUNDRED DOLLARS!!!
    https://chess-math.org/event/chessn-...urnament-no-ii

    VENUE: Marshall McLuhan School, 1107 Avenue Road (Avenue & Eglinton):
    https://goo.gl/maps/8Bzt6mmxfr32

    STARTS: 11:15 am. Registration onsite 9:30 -11 am. "DON'T DELAY, REGISTER TODAY!"
    http://chesstalk.com/registration/

    PRE-REGISTERED LIST:
    January 30th, 2018

    1 Justin Huang - Grade SK
    2 William Wang - Grade SK
    3 Bradley Tseng - Grade 2
    4 Henry Yao - Grade 2
    5 Milana Inozemtseva - Grade 2
    6 Aidan Ramdyal - Grade 3
    7 Ivan Huang - Grade 3
    8 Larry Yang - Grade 3
    9 Aaron Liu - Grade 4
    10 Anthony Atanasov - Grade 4
    11 Eric Lu - Grade 4
    12 Kevin Yang - Grade 4
    13 Shivani Saravanan - Grade 4
    14 Xinge Xu - Grade 4
    15 Alex Ma - Grade 5
    16 Henry Liu - Grade 5
    17 Jonathan Andersen - Grade 5
    18 Yichen (Ethan) Li - Grade 5
    19 Eirik Andersen - Grade 6
    20 Alex Hu - Grade 9


    Francis Rodrigues, Regional Director
    Chess'n Math Association; toronto@chess-math.org
    tel: 416-488-5506; 416-486-3395; 647-232-6014 (cell)
    701 Mt. Pleasant Road, Toronto, ON, M4S 2N4
    fax: 416-486-4637; website: www.chess-math.org

  3. #3
    Francis Rodriguez's Avatar
    Join Date
    2009-03-23
    Location
    Toronto, Ca/San Jose, CA
    Posts
    685

    Re: Toronto's Grand Prix 2 Chess Tournament 2018 - Sunday 11 Feb. 11:15 a.m.

    Toronto's GRAND PRIX 2 CHESS TOURNAMENT 2018 - SUNDAY 11 FEB. 11:15 a.m.
    PRE-REGISTER TODAY! ANY chess-playing child CAN PLAY this stunning event!

    A record-breaking number of players took part in Grand Prix 1 ! YOU too have a chance at......

    $ 3,500 IN PRIZES TO BE WON, YES - THREE THOUSAND FIVE HUNDRED DOLLARS!!!
    https://chess-math.org/event/chessn-...urnament-no-ii

    VENUE: Marshall McLuhan School, 1107 Avenue Road (Avenue & Eglinton):
    https://goo.gl/maps/8Bzt6mmxfr32

    STARTS: 11:15 am. Registration onsite 9:30 -11 am. "DON'T DELAY, REGISTER TODAY!"
    http://chesstalk.com/registration/

    PRE-REGISTERED LIST:
    February 4th, 2018

    1 Heye Gao - Grade SK
    2 Justin Huang - Grade SK
    3 William Wang - Grade SK
    4 Charles Sun - Grade 1
    5 Giorgi Tavartkiladze - Grade 1
    6 Bradley Tseng - Grade 2
    7 Henry Yao - Grade 2
    8 Justin Wu - Grade 2
    9 Milana Inozemtseva - Grade 2
    10 Aidan Ramdyal - Grade 3
    11 Alexandra Reeves - Grade 3
    12 Ivan Huang - Grade 3
    13 Larry Yang - Grade 3
    14 Aaron Liu - Grade 4
    15 Abigail D'Souza - Grade 4
    16 Ainuo Yuan - Grade 4
    17 Anthony Atanasov - Grade 4
    18 Eric Lu - Grade 4
    19 Kevin Yang - Grade 4
    20 Shivani Saravanan - Grade 4
    21 Xinge Xu - Grade 4
    22 Alex Ma - Grade 5
    23 Henry Liu - Grade 5
    24 Jonathan Andersen - Grade 5
    25 Leiyi (Leroy) Ye - Grade 5
    26 Leon Zhao - Grade 5
    27 Yichen (Ethan) Li - Grade 5
    28 Eirik Andersen - Grade 6
    29 Adrian D'Souza - Grade 8
    30 Alex Hu - Grade 9


    Francis Rodrigues, Regional Director
    Chess'n Math Association; toronto@chess-math.org
    tel: 416-488-5506; 416-486-3395; 647-232-6014 (cell)
    701 Mt. Pleasant Road, Toronto, ON, M4S 2N4
    fax: 416-486-4637; website: www.chess-math.org

  4. #4
    Francis Rodriguez's Avatar
    Join Date
    2009-03-23
    Location
    Toronto, Ca/San Jose, CA
    Posts
    685

    Re: Toronto's Grand Prix 2 Chess Tournament 2018 - Sunday 11 Feb. 11:15 a.m.

    Toronto's GRAND PRIX 2 CHESS TOURNAMENT 2018 - SUNDAY 11 FEB. 11:15 a.m.
    PRE-REGISTER TODAY! ANY chess-playing child CAN PLAY this stunning event!

    A record-breaking number of players took part in Grand Prix 1 ! YOU too have a chance at......

    $ 3,500 IN PRIZES TO BE WON, YES - THREE THOUSAND FIVE HUNDRED DOLLARS!!!
    https://chess-math.org/event/chessn-...urnament-no-ii

    VENUE: Marshall McLuhan School, 1107 Avenue Road (Avenue & Eglinton):
    https://goo.gl/maps/8Bzt6mmxfr32

    STARTS: 11:15 am. Registration onsite 9:30 -11 am. "DON'T DELAY, REGISTER TODAY!"
    http://chesstalk.com/registration/

    PRE-REGISTERED LIST:
    February 5th, 2018


    1 Heye Gao - Grade SK
    2 Justin Huang - Grade SK
    3 Lidia Cosofret - Grade SK
    4 William Wang - Grade SK
    5 Charles Sun - Grade 1
    6 Giorgi Tavartkiladze - Grade 1
    7 Adam Yoo - Grade 2
    8 Bradley Tseng - Grade 2
    9 Dan Tchernikovsky - Grade 2
    10 Henry Yao - Grade 2
    11 Justin Wu - Grade 2
    12 Kai Watanabe-Ellis - Grade 2
    13 Milana Inozemtseva - Grade 2
    14 Nicholas Mak - Grade 2
    15 Yannis Mok - Grade 2
    16 Aidan Ramdyal - Grade 3
    17 Alexandra Reeves - Grade 3
    18 Ivan Huang - Grade 3
    19 Larry Yang - Grade 3
    20 Aaron Liu - Grade 4
    21 Abigail D'Souza - Grade 4
    22 Ainuo Yuan - Grade 4
    23 Anthony Atanasov - Grade 4
    24 Eric Lu - Grade 4
    25 Kevin Yang - Grade 4
    26 Mathusha Jeyakumar - Grade 4
    27 Shivani Saravanan - Grade 4
    28 Xinge Xu - Grade 4
    29 Alex Ma - Grade 5
    30 Henry Liu - Grade 5
    31 Jonathan Andersen - Grade 5
    32 Leiyi (Leroy) Ye - Grade 5
    33 Leon Zhao - Grade 5
    34 Richard Han - Grade 5
    35 Yichen (Ethan) Li - Grade 5
    36 Atharva Srinivas - Grade 6
    37 Eirik Andersen - Grade 6
    38 Jingchun Ji - Grade 7
    39 Adrian D'Souza - Grade 8
    40 Alex Hu - Grade 9


    Francis Rodrigues, Regional Director
    Chess'n Math Association; toronto@chess-math.org
    tel: 416-488-5506; 416-486-3395; 647-232-6014 (cell)
    701 Mt. Pleasant Road, Toronto, ON, M4S 2N4
    fax: 416-486-4637; website: www.chess-math.org

  5. #5
    Francis Rodriguez's Avatar
    Join Date
    2009-03-23
    Location
    Toronto, Ca/San Jose, CA
    Posts
    685

    Re: Toronto's Grand Prix 2 Chess Tournament 2018 - Sunday 11 Feb. 11:15 a.m.

    PRE-REGISTERED LIST:
    February 6th, 2018


    1 Heye Gao - Grade SK
    2 Justin Huang - Grade SK
    3 Lidia Cosofret - Grade SK
    4 William Wang - Grade SK
    5 Charles Sun - Grade 1
    6 Giorgi Tavartkiladze - Grade 1
    7 Adam Yoo - Grade 2
    8 Bradley Tseng - Grade 2
    9 Dan Tchernikovsky - Grade 2
    10 Eric Liu - Grade 2
    11 Henry Yao - Grade 2
    12 Justin Wu - Grade 2
    13 Kai Watanabe-Ellis - Grade 2
    14 Milana Inozemtseva - Grade 2
    15 Nicholas Mak - Grade 2
    16 Raphael Tugade - Grade 2
    17 Yannis Mok - Grade 2
    18 Aidan Ramdyal - Grade 3
    19 Alexandra Reeves - Grade 3
    20 Athavan Sivakumar - Grade 3
    21 Ivan Huang - Grade 3
    22 Larry Yang - Grade 3
    23 Aaron Liu - Grade 4
    24 Abigail D'Souza - Grade 4
    25 Aidan Liang - Grade 4
    26 Ainuo Yuan - Grade 4
    27 Anthony Atanasov - Grade 4
    28 Eric Lu - Grade 4
    29 Kevin Yang - Grade 4
    30 Mathusha Jeyakumar - Grade 4
    31 Shivani Saravanan - Grade 4
    32 Xinge Xu - Grade 4
    33 Zachary Rogachov - Grade 4
    34 Alex Ma - Grade 5
    35 Henry Liu - Grade 5
    36 Henry Xianrui Zhang - Grade 5
    37 Ibrahim Dhanani - Grade 5
    38 Jonathan Andersen - Grade 5
    39 Kiran Bhagat - Grade 5
    40 Leiyi (Leroy) Ye - Grade 5
    41 Leon Zhao - Grade 5
    42 Max Chen - Grade 5
    43 Pavel Telega - Grade 5
    44 Richard Han - Grade 5
    45 Yichen (Ethan) Li - Grade 5
    46 Atharva Srinivas - Grade 6
    47 Eirik Andersen - Grade 6
    48 Jingchun Ji - Grade 7
    49 Adrian D'Souza - Grade 8
    50 Alex Hu - Grade 9


    Francis Rodrigues, Regional Director
    Chess'n Math Association; toronto@chess-math.org
    tel: 416-488-5506; 416-486-3395; 647-232-6014 (cell)
    701 Mt. Pleasant Road, Toronto, ON, M4S 2N4
    fax: 416-486-4637; website: www.chess-math.org

  6. #6
    Francis Rodriguez's Avatar
    Join Date
    2009-03-23
    Location
    Toronto, Ca/San Jose, CA
    Posts
    685

    Re: Toronto's Grand Prix 2 Chess Tournament 2018 - Sunday 11 Feb. 11:15 a.m.

    PRE-REGISTERED LIST:
    February 8th, 2018


    1 Heye Gao - Grade SK
    2 Justin Huang - Grade SK
    3 Lidia Cosofret - Grade SK
    4 William Wang - Grade SK
    5 Ziming Guo - SK
    6 Charles Sun - Grade 1
    7 Giorgi Tavartkiladze - Grade 1
    8 Isaac Duanmu - Grade 1
    9 Maya Mukherjee - Grade 1
    10 Adam Yoo - Grade 2
    11 Bradley Tseng - Grade 2
    12 Dan Tchernikovsky - Grade 2
    13 Eric Liu - Grade 2
    14 Henry Yao - Grade 2
    15 Justin Wu - Grade 2
    16 Kai Watanabe-Ellis - Grade 2
    17 Matthew Georgescu - Grade 2
    18 Milana Inozemtseva - Grade 2
    19 Nicholas Mak - Grade 2
    20 Raphael Tugade - Grade 2
    21 Yannis Mok - Grade 2
    22 Aidan Otanes - Grade 3
    23 Aidan Ramdyal - Grade 3
    24 Alexandra Reeves - Grade 3
    25 Athavan Sivakumar - Grade 3
    26 Isabelle Duanmu - Grade 3
    27 Ivan Huang - Grade 3
    28 Larry Yang - Grade 3
    29 Ojas Agrawal - Grade 3
    30 Aaron Liu - Grade 4
    31 Abigail D'Souza - Grade 4
    32 Aidan Liang - Grade 4
    33 Ainuo Yuan - Grade 4
    34 Anthony Atanasov - Grade 4
    35 Eric Lu - Grade 4
    36 Kevin Yang - Grade 4
    37 Mathusha Jeyakumar - Grade 4
    38 Shivani Saravanan - Grade 4
    39 Xinge Xu - Grade 4
    40 Zachary Rogachov - Grade 4
    41 Aiden Lum - Grade 5
    42 Alex Ma - Grade 5
    43 Henry Liu - Grade 5
    44 Henry Xianrui Zhang - Grade 5
    45 Ibrahim Dhanani - Grade 5
    46 Jonathan Andersen - Grade 5
    47 Justin Zhu - Grade 5
    48 Kiran Bhagat - Grade 5
    49 Leiyi (Leroy) Ye - Grade 5
    50 Leon Zhao - Grade 5
    51 Max Chen - Grade 5
    52 Pavel Telega - Grade 5
    53 Richard Han - Grade 5
    54 Vikram Sakthishanmugham - Grade 5
    55 Yichen (Ethan) Li - Grade 5
    56 Atharva Srinivas - Grade 6
    57 Eirik Andersen - Grade 6
    58 Vaishali Sakthishanmugham - Grade 6
    59 Jingchun Ji - Grade 7
    60 Mark Stevenson - Grade 7
    61 Vinushan Vijendra - Grade 7
    62 Adrian D'Souza - Grade 8
    63 Rachna Venkatesh - Grade 8
    64 Alex Hu - Grade 9


    Francis Rodrigues, Regional Director
    Chess'n Math Association; toronto@chess-math.org
    tel: 416-488-5506; 416-486-3395; 647-232-6014 (cell)
    701 Mt. Pleasant Road, Toronto, ON, M4S 2N4
    fax: 416-486-4637; website: www.chess-math.org

  7. #7
    Francis Rodriguez's Avatar
    Join Date
    2009-03-23
    Location
    Toronto, Ca/San Jose, CA
    Posts
    685

    Re: Toronto's Grand Prix 2 Chess Tournament 2018 - Sunday 11 Feb. 11:15 a.m.

    PRE-REGISTERED LIST:
    February 9th, 2018


    1 Heye Gao - Grade SK
    2 Justin Huang - Grade SK
    3 Lidia Cosofret - Grade SK
    4 William Wang - Grade SK
    5 Ziming Guo - SK
    6 Charles Sun - Grade 1
    7 Declan Zhu - Grade 1
    8 Giorgi Tavartkiladze - Grade 1
    9 Isaac Duanmu - Grade 1
    10 Jeremy Zhu - Grade 1
    11 Maya Mukherjee - Grade 1
    12 Ocean Lada - Grade 1
    13 Patrick O'Malley - Grade 1
    14 Adam Yoo - Grade 2
    15 Bradley Tseng - Grade 2
    16 Dan Tchernikovsky - Grade 2
    17 Eric Liu - Grade 2
    18 Henry Yao - Grade 2
    19 Jedidiah Pulliars - Grade 2
    20 Johnry Mei - Grade 2
    21 Justin Wu - Grade 2
    22 Kai Watanabe-Ellis - Grade 2
    23 Lowen Mayer-Bresgi - Grade 2
    24 Matthew Georgescu - Grade 2
    25 Milana Inozemtseva - Grade 2
    26 Nicholas Mak - Grade 2
    27 Raphael Tugade - Grade 2
    28 Yannis Mok - Grade 2
    29 Aidan Otanes - Grade 3
    30 Aidan Ramdyal - Grade 3
    31 Alexandra Reeves - Grade 3
    32 Athavan Sivakumar - Grade 3
    33 Isabelle Duanmu - Grade 3
    34 Ivan Huang - Grade 3
    35 Larry Yang - Grade 3
    36 Nathan Zhu - Grade 3
    37 Noah Muhammad-Gold - Grade 3
    38 Ojas Agrawal - Grade 3
    39 Aaron Liu - Grade 4
    40 Abigail D'Souza - Grade 4
    41 Aidan Liang - Grade 4
    42 Ainuo Yuan - Grade 4
    43 Anthony Atanasov - Grade 4
    44 Eric Lu - Grade 4
    45 Joseph O'Malley - Grade 4
    46 Kevin Yang - Grade 4
    47 Luke Yeung - Grade 4
    48 Mathusha Jeyakumar - Grade 4
    49 Ryan Mayer-Bresgi - Grade 4
    50 Shivani Saravanan - Grade 4
    51 Xinge Xu - Grade 4
    52 Zachary Rogachov - Grade 4
    53 Aiden Lum - Grade 5
    54 Alex Ma - Grade 5
    55 Harry Xue - Grade 5
    56 Henry Liu - Grade 5
    57 Henry Xianrui Zhang - Grade 5
    58 Ibrahim Dhanani - Grade 5
    59 Jonathan Andersen - Grade 5
    60 Justin Zhu - Grade 5
    61 Kiran Bhagat - Grade 5
    62 Leiyi (Leroy) Ye - Grade 5
    63 Leon Zhao - Grade 5
    64 Max Chen - Grade 5
    65 Pavel Telega - Grade 5
    66 Richard Han - Grade 5
    67 Vikram Sakthishanmugham - Grade 5
    68 Yichen (Ethan) Li - Grade 5
    69 Anav Agrawal - Grade 6
    70 Atharva Srinivas - Grade 6
    71 Eirik Andersen - Grade 6
    72 Max Spillner - Grade 6
    73 Vaishali Sakthishanmugham - Grade 6
    74 Ingrid Wu - Grade 7
    75 Jingchun Ji - Grade 7
    76 Mark Stevenson - Grade 7
    77 Vinushan Vijendra - Grade 7
    78 Adrian D'Souza - Grade 8
    79 Rachna Venkatesh - Grade 8
    80 Alex Hu - Grade 9


    Francis Rodrigues, Regional Director
    Chess'n Math Association; toronto@chess-math.org
    tel: 416-488-5506; 416-486-3395; 647-232-6014 (cell)
    701 Mt. Pleasant Road, Toronto, ON, M4S 2N4
    fax: 416-486-4637; website: www.chess-math.org

  8. #8
    Francis Rodriguez's Avatar
    Join Date
    2009-03-23
    Location
    Toronto, Ca/San Jose, CA
    Posts
    685

    Re: Toronto's Grand Prix 2 Chess Tournament 2018 - Sunday 11 Feb. 11:15 a.m.

    PRE-REGISTERED LIST:
    February 10th, 2018


    1 Heye Gao - Grade SK
    2 Justin Huang - Grade SK
    3 Lidia Cosofret - Grade SK
    4 William Wang - Grade SK
    5 Ziming Guo - SK
    6 Charles Sun - Grade 1
    7 Declan Zhu - Grade 1
    8 Giorgi Tavartkiladze - Grade 1
    9 Isaac Duanmu - Grade 1
    10 Jeremy Zhu - Grade 1
    11 Karen Yang - Grade 1
    12 Maya Mukherjee - Grade 1
    13 Ocean Lada - Grade 1
    14 Patrick O'Malley - Grade 1
    15 Theo Evans - Grade 1
    16 Adam Yoo - Grade 2
    17 Arnav Mane - Grade 2
    18 Bradley Tseng - Grade 2
    19 Christone Tao - Grade 2
    20 Dan Tchernikovsky - Grade 2
    21 Eric Liu - Grade 2
    22 Henry Yao - Grade 2
    23 Jacob Gefen - Grade 2
    24 Jay Nimchonok - Grade 2
    25 Jedidiah Pulliars - Grade 2
    26 Johnry Mei - Grade 2
    27 Justin Wu - Grade 2
    28 Kai Watanabe-Ellis - Grade 2
    29 Lowen Mayer-Bresgi - Grade 2
    30 Matthew Georgescu - Grade 2
    31 Milana Inozemtseva - Grade 2
    32 Nicholas Mak - Grade 2
    33 Nima Piltan - Grade 2
    34 Oliver Anusic-Yap - Grade 2
    35 Raphael Tugade - Grade 2
    36 Shashank Kumar - Grade 2
    37 Teo Barbulovich-Nad - Grade 2
    38 Yannis Mok - Grade 2
    39 Aidan Otanes - Grade 3
    40 Aidan Ramdyal - Grade 3
    41 Alexandra Reeves - Grade 3
    42 Athavan Sivakumar - Grade 3
    43 Helena Jin - Grade 3
    44 Howard A. Villegas - Grade 3
    45 Isabelle Duanmu - Grade 3
    46 Ivan Huang - Grade 3
    47 Jadon Medcof - Grade 3
    48 Larry Yang - Grade 3
    49 Nathan Zhu - Grade 3
    50 Noah Muhammad-Gold - Grade 3
    51 Ojas Agrawal - Grade 3
    52 Aaron Liu - Grade 4
    53 Abigail D'Souza - Grade 4
    54 Aidan Liang - Grade 4
    55 Ainuo Yuan - Grade 4
    56 Anthony Atanasov - Grade 4
    57 Eric Lu - Grade 4
    58 Joseph O'Malley - Grade 4
    59 Kevin Yang - Grade 4
    60 Luke Yeung - Grade 4
    61 Mathusha Jeyakumar - Grade 4
    62 Ryan Mayer-Bresgi - Grade 4
    63 Shivani Saravanan - Grade 4
    64 Xinge Xu - Grade 4
    65 Zachary Rogachov - Grade 4
    66 Aiden Lum - Grade 5
    67 Alex Ma - Grade 5
    68 Alex Ng - Grade 5
    69 Filip Hayek - Grade 5
    70 Gabriel Cavalcanti - Grade 5
    71 Harry Xue - Grade 5
    72 Henry Liu - Grade 5
    73 Henry Xianrui Zhang - Grade 5
    74 Ibrahim Dhanani - Grade 5
    75 Jeffrey R. Zhao - Grade 5
    76 Jonathan Andersen - Grade 5
    77 Justin Zhu - Grade 5
    78 Kiran Bhagat - Grade 5
    79 Leiyi (Leroy) Ye - Grade 5
    80 Leon Zhao - Grade 5
    81 Max Chen - Grade 5
    82 Pavel Telega - Grade 5
    83 Richard Han - Grade 5
    84 Vikram Sakthishanmugham - Grade 5
    85 Yichen (Ethan) Li - Grade 5
    86 Anav Agrawal - Grade 6
    87 Atharva Srinivas - Grade 6
    88 Eirik Andersen - Grade 6
    89 Max Spillner - Grade 6
    90 Regan Medcof - Grade 6
    91 Vaishali Sakthishanmugham - Grade 6
    92 Ingrid Wu - Grade 7
    93 Jingchun Ji - Grade 7
    94 Lucas Cavalcanti - Grade 7
    95 Mark Stevenson - Grade 7
    96 Vinushan Vijendra - Grade 7
    97 Adrian D'Souza - Grade 8
    98 Rachna Venkatesh - Grade 8
    99 Sivakarthik Gorthi - Grade 8
    100 Alex Hu - Grade 9


    Francis Rodrigues, Regional Director
    Chess'n Math Association; toronto@chess-math.org
    tel: 416-488-5506; 416-486-3395; 647-232-6014 (cell)
    701 Mt. Pleasant Road, Toronto, ON, M4S 2N4
    fax: 416-486-4637; website: www.chess-math.org
    Last edited by Francis Rodriguez; Saturday, 10th February, 2018 at 09:32 PM.

  9. #9
    Francis Rodriguez's Avatar
    Join Date
    2009-03-23
    Location
    Toronto, Ca/San Jose, CA
    Posts
    685

    Re: Toronto's Grand Prix 2 Chess Tournament 2018 - Sunday 11 Feb. 11:15 a.m.

    PRE-REGISTERED LIST:
    February 11th, 2018


    1 Heye Gao - Grade SK
    2 Justin Huang - Grade SK
    3 Lidia Cosofret - Grade SK
    4 William Wang - Grade SK
    5 Ziming Guo - SK
    6 Benjamin Lau - Grade 1
    7 Charles Sun - Grade 1
    8 Damian Chiper - Grade 1
    9 Declan Zhu - Grade 1
    10 Giorgi Tavartkiladze - Grade 1
    11 Isaac Duanmu - Grade 1
    12 Jeremy Zhu - Grade 1
    13 Kaitlyn Kiehn - Grade 1
    14 Karen Yang - Grade 1
    15 Maya Mukherjee - Grade 1
    16 Ocean Lada - Grade 1
    17 Patrick O'Malley - Grade 1
    18 Sophie Phillips - Grade 1
    19 Theo Evans - Grade 1
    20 Adam Yoo - Grade 2
    21 Arnav Mane - Grade 2
    22 Bradley Tseng - Grade 2
    23 Carlos Cerqueira-Higgins - Grade 2
    24 Christone Tao - Grade 2
    25 Dan Tchernikovsky - Grade 2
    26 Eric Liu - Grade 2
    27 Henry Yao - Grade 2
    28 Jacob Gefen - Grade 2
    29 Jay Nimchonok - Grade 2
    30 Jedidiah Pulliars - Grade 2
    31 Johnry Mei - Grade 2
    32 Justin Wu - Grade 2
    33 Kai Watanabe-Ellis - Grade 2
    34 Lowen Mayer-Bresgi - Grade 2
    35 Matthew Georgescu - Grade 2
    36 Matthew Kiehn - Grade 3
    37 Milana Inozemtseva - Grade 2
    38 Nicholas Mak - Grade 2
    39 Nima Piltan - Grade 2
    40 Oliver Anusic-Yap - Grade 2
    41 Raphael Tugade - Grade 2
    42 Saranya Varma - Grade 2
    43 Shashank Kumar - Grade 2
    44 Teo Barbulovich-Nad - Grade 2
    45 Yannis Mok - Grade 2
    46 Aidan Otanes - Grade 3
    47 Aidan Ramdyal - Grade 3
    48 Alexandra Reeves - Grade 3
    49 Athavan Sivakumar - Grade 3
    50 George Raymond - Grade 3
    51 Helena Jin - Grade 3
    52 Howard A. Villegas - Grade 3
    53 Isabelle Duanmu - Grade 3
    54 Ivan Huang - Grade 3
    55 Jadon Medcof - Grade 3
    56 Larry Yang - Grade 3
    57 Nathan Zhu - Grade 3
    58 Noah Muhammad-Gold - Grade 3
    59 Ojas Agrawal - Grade 3
    60 Aaron Liu - Grade 4
    61 Abigail D'Souza - Grade 4
    62 Aidan Liang - Grade 4
    63 Ainuo Yuan - Grade 4
    64 Anthony Atanasov - Grade 4
    65 Eric Lu - Grade 4
    66 Joseph O'Malley - Grade 4
    67 Kevin Yang - Grade 4
    68 Luke Yeung - Grade 4
    69 Mathusha Jeyakumar - Grade 4
    70 Ryan Mayer-Bresgi - Grade 4
    71 Shivani Saravanan - Grade 4
    72 Xinge Xu - Grade 4
    73 Zachary Rogachov - Grade 4
    74 Aiden Lum - Grade 5
    75 Alex Ma - Grade 5
    76 Alex Ng - Grade 5
    77 Andrew Gulec - Grade 5
    78 Filip Hayek - Grade 5
    79 Gabriel Cavalcanti - Grade 5
    80 Harry Xue - Grade 5
    81 Henry Liu - Grade 5
    82 Henry Xianrui Zhang - Grade 5
    83 Ibrahim Dhanani - Grade 5
    84 Janelle Ponniah - Grade 5
    85 Jeffrey R. Zhao - Grade 5
    86 Jonathan Andersen - Grade 5
    87 Justin Zhu - Grade 5
    88 Kiran Bhagat - Grade 5
    89 Leiyi (Leroy) Ye - Grade 5
    90 Leon Zhao - Grade 5
    91 Max Chen - Grade 5
    92 Pavel Telega - Grade 5
    93 Richard Han - Grade 5
    94 Vikram Sakthishanmugham - Grade 5
    95 Yichen (Ethan) Li - Grade 5
    96 Anav Agrawal - Grade 6
    97 Atharva Srinivas - Grade 6
    98 Eirik Andersen - Grade 6
    99 Max Spillner - Grade 6
    100 Regan Medcof - Grade 6
    101 Vaishali Sakthishanmugham - Grade 6
    102 David Jiang - Grade 7
    103 Ingrid Wu - Grade 7
    104 Jingchun Ji - Grade 7
    105 Lucas Cavalcanti - Grade 7
    106 Mark Stevenson - Grade 7
    107 Vinushan Vijendra - Grade 7
    108 Adrian D'Souza - Grade 8
    109 Rachna Venkatesh - Grade 8
    110 Sivakarthik Gorthi - Grade 8
    111 Alex Hu - Grade 9


    Francis Rodrigues, Regional Director
    Chess'n Math Association; toronto@chess-math.org
    tel: 416-488-5506; 416-486-3395; 647-232-6014 (cell)
    701 Mt. Pleasant Road, Toronto, ON, M4S 2N4
    fax: 416-486-4637; website: www.chess-math.org

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Toronto's Grand Prix 3 Chess Tournament 2018 - Sunday 6 May. 11:15 a.m.
    By Francis Rodriguez in forum ChessTalk - CANADA'S CHESS DISCUSSION BOARD...go to www.strategygames.ca for your chess needs!
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: Sunday, 6th May, 2018, 01:07 AM
  2. Toronto's Grand Prix 3 Chess Tournament 2017 - Sunday 7 May. 11:15 a.m.
    By Francis Rodriguez in forum ChessTalk - CANADA'S CHESS DISCUSSION BOARD...go to www.strategygames.ca for your chess needs!
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: Sunday, 7th May, 2017, 03:27 AM
  3. Toronto's Grand Prix 2 Chess Tournament 2017 - Sunday 12 Feb. 11:15 a.m.
    By Francis Rodriguez in forum ChessTalk - CANADA'S CHESS DISCUSSION BOARD...go to www.strategygames.ca for your chess needs!
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: Sunday, 12th February, 2017, 01:09 AM
  4. Grand Prix 3 Chess Tournament, Toronto - $3,500 Prizes - Sunday 3 May!
    By Francis Rodriguez in forum ChessTalk - CANADA'S CHESS DISCUSSION BOARD...go to www.strategygames.ca for your chess needs!
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: Saturday, 2nd May, 2015, 10:36 PM
  5. Toronto's Grand Prix 2 Chess Tournament 2015 - Sunday 8 Feb. 11:15 a.m.
    By Francis Rodriguez in forum ChessTalk - CANADA'S CHESS DISCUSSION BOARD...go to www.strategygames.ca for your chess needs!
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: Sunday, 8th February, 2015, 03:06 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •