Rapid Results -March 8

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Rapid Results -March 8

    8 players - 5 rds swiss

    1st: Ian Findlay 5 - 0
    B Prize: 1st/2nd Hugh Siddeley, Victor Chernoff 3 - 2


    Rapid Ratings

    Sambuev Bator 2682
    Hansen Eric 2661
    Samsonkin Artiom 2659
    Noritsyn Nikolay 2605
    Gerzhoy Leonid 2578
    Hambleton Aman 2577
    Krnan Tomas 2548
    Turner Matthew 2538
    Bindi Cheng 2530
    Vavrak Peter 2508
    Plotkin Victor 2487
    Tayar Jonathan 2420
    Martchenko Alex 2419
    Gulko Andre 2414
    Sapozhnikov Roman 2397
    Kleinman Michael 2400
    Cummings David 2396
    Rek Slava 2392
    Preotu Razvan 2371
    Ochkoos Yuri 2365
    Song Michael 2360
    Zuniga Dante 2342
    Aronov Yuri 2332
    Dougherty Mike 2330
    Derraugh Geordie 2326
    Plotkin Mark 2314
    Urquhart Eddie 2294
    Bailey Doug 2290
    Ivanov Mike 2264
    Murray Bob 2261
    Filipovich David 2261
    Barron Michael 2259
    Findlay Ian 2258
    Campbell Bret 2248
    Vaingorten Yakov 2246
    Cormier Adam 2245
    Miller Evgeni 2244
    Murray Peter 2240
    Molchanov Yevhen 2229
    Mills Morgon 2212
    Puri Vinny 2211
    Fiedler Brian 2210
    Jung Hans 2203
    Zhang Yuanchen 2181
    Upper John 2178
    Southam Dave 2170
    Smith Dan 2167
    Miletic Dusan 2146
    Shebetah Wajdy 2138
    Zeromskis Egis 2118
    Pedersen Rune 2118
    Brajkovic Nikola 2097
    Haziprodromu Sam 2080
    Nekhamkin Vladimir 2072
    Malette Martin 2071
    Vettese Nicholas 2062
    Evans Bill 2052
    Dobrich Vlad 2041
    Stefanovic Miroslav 2035
    Brown Alan 2027
    Ferreira Alex 2019
    McMillan Andrew 2000
    Stavropoulos Greg 1995
    Siddeley Hugh 1992
    Chernik Dmitry 1991
    Zelcer Isaac 1974
    Ozcan Mustafa 1972
    Wiebe Daniel 1961
    Troy Tony 1956
    Roller Robert 1952
    Posaratnanathan Julian 1950
    El-Khoury Brian 1944
    Gunapalan David 1940
    Twesigye Derek 1936
    Jolliffe Kyle 1934
    Bokhout Peter 1930
    Robinson Dave 1916
    Zagar Milan 1911
    Malmsten Eric 1879
    Chernoff Victor 1873
    Magnan Mike 1862
    McNeil Hugh 1859
    Gashgarian Rob 1858
    Steadman Richard 1831
    Allen Marc-Antoine 1829
    Delacerna Jeff 1824
    Chen Richard 1808
    Bell Ian 1795
    D’Souza Jason 1794
    Stein Jacob 1793
    Zamir Guy 1783
    McSherry Peter 1780
    France Kyle 1771
    Leveau Stan 1763
    Gomes Joe 1762
    Rajendran Partha 1745
    Torres Francisco 1728
    Holly Jerry 1727
    Sottile Claudio 1721
    O'Bumsawin Nick 1714
    Shafkat Ali 1705
    Goodridge Corrie 1700
    Duke Peter 1690
    Belaiche Kyle 1689
    Matthews Dan 1678
    Mowers Dan 1676
    Goodman Shaul 1604
    Stanwick Richard 1600
    Lee John S 1600
    Manifar Aliakbar 1600
    Akbarian Reza 1600
    Gonzalez Americo 1600
    Salama Ayyad 1600
    Medisetty Madhav 1600
    Wan Karen 1600
    Little Steve 1600
    Adragna Mario 1600
    Singer Ron 1600
    Heller Bob 1600
    Goodman Halli 1600


    The 15 minute Rapid is played from 2pm every Saturday
    at Legends Sports Lounge 774 Danforth – 2 blocks east of Pape subway stn.
    Entry fee is $20 - cash prizes for winners in rating
    groupings as well as the top two or three over all.
    Last edited by Vlad Dobrich; Sunday, 9th March, 2014, 06:54 PM.
Working...
X